私隱政策 Privacy Policy

Bold & Concept Limited私隱政策聲明

本文列述Bold & Concept Limited的私隱政策。Bold & Concept Limited(下稱「我們」)。

Bold & Concept Limited尊重個人資料的私隱,承諾全面實施及遵行《個人資料(私隱)條例》(香港法例第486章)(「 私隱條例」)下的個人資料保護原則。

我們的私隱保護原則如下:

  • Bold & Concept Limited僅會收集我們相信與我們的業務經營有關及有需要的個人資料。
  • Bold & Concept Limited僅會將閣下的個人資料用於收集該資料的目的或直接相關的用途,除非已就任何新用途的使用獲得閣下的同意。
  • Bold & Concept Limited會維持閣下的個人資料準確及更新。
  • Bold & Concept Limited不會在未得閣下同意的情況下,將閣下的個人資料轉移或披露予我們以外或並非本私隱政策所述一方的任何實體,除非法律要求或已事先向閣下作出通知。
  • Bold & Concept Limited已採取各種實質、電子和管理措施,為我們收集所得的個人資料提供保障及確保其安全。

 

請詳細閲讀下文的私隱政策,以了解Bold & Concept Limited如何處理從各種途徑收集所得的閣下的個人資料,包括其網站、移動裝置應用程式、社交媒體平台、申請表格及其他收集資料的方式。閣下向我們提供閣下的個人資料,即表示閣下同意本私隱政策以及我們按照本私隱政策所述方式對閣下的個人資料進行的收集、使用、取用、轉移、儲存及處理。

  1. 收集及保存的個人資料種類

我們收集閣下所提供於本網站上的資訊,包括您所訂購的商品及服務,且對您所完成的訂單作紀錄。本網站有可能紀錄閣下在網站的瀏覽歷程紀錄。 Bold & Concept Limited 將會收集閣下的個人資訊,包括閣下的所在位置及所需資訊(這可能包含閣下的姓名、電子郵件、住家地址、電話號碼、與地理位置等),但僅會在閣下自願提供給我們的時候才使用該資訊。我們收集這些資訊僅會用於提供給閣下有關Bold & Concept Limited或其他我們認為閣下可能有興趣的服務上。我們收集這些資訊可能經由:線上訂單、、訂閱我們的電子報、創立使用者帳戶、傳送”聯絡我們”訊息或其他經由網站所得到的回覆,或經由廣告、調查與直銷。 我們將不會收集關於閣下個人的敏感資訊。  

  1. 收集及使用個人資料的用途

2.1 閣下同意Bold & Concept Limited收集與使用閣下的個人資訊,於網站上以進行流程及發送訂單,且其他經由網站提供的服務。特別是閣下明確的同意Bold & Concept Limited可能透露閣下的個人資訊,包括姓名、電子郵件、實際住址與聯絡電話,以使外送員或Bold & Concept Limited的受雇人員能送達閣下的訂單,或第三方人員協助Bold & Concept Limited提供外送服務。 閣下同意Bold & Concept Limited使用閣下的個人資訊,於廣告與直銷上,通知您關於網站內容、商品與服務,或其他我們認為閣下有興趣的內容。Bold & Concept Limited可能會透露閣下的個人資訊,且閣下同意個人資訊的披露,包括其他隸屬於Bold & Concept Limited的公司; 受Bold & Concept Limited聘僱的第三人或其他Bold & Concept Limited的成員,在我們職務上執行或提供商品與服務,如付款的流程、發送信件、債款紀錄、調查、數值資訊、宣傳與直間接行銷; 如果閣下不希望訂閱並接收到這些來自Bold & Concept Limited的廣告資訊,或不想要我們分享閣下的個人資訊給這些單位,請email 至 inquiry@fortunedeleevery.com或參考指示以取消訂閱任何閣下所收到我們寄送的資訊,並要求我們將您的個人資訊中自寄送清單中移除。我們將於收到閣下的要求的適當期間內,會盡應盡的努力以符合閣下的期望。 請注意閣下的個人資訊收回任何的第三方授權,將會使我們無法再提供任何服務給閣下。 如具必要性或法律規定,或有合理必要性而需維護Bold & Concept Limited的權益或資產,或因任何第三方,或避免任何個人受有侵害的情形下,Bold & Concept Limited 保留權利以揭露閣下的個人資訊。 如果Bold & Concept Limited 轉賣或合併予其他主體,將有部分或所有的個人資訊被提供給第三人。

 

2.2 如需要使用閣下的個人資料於新的用途(即除上述用途(或任何其他直接相關用途),我們會先獲得閣下同意。

2.3 我們不會將我們獲提供的個人資料出售或出租,或在知情或故意下就任何與上述用途無關的情況使用或分享該等個人資料。

 

  1. 個人資料的披露及轉移

3.1 我們可能會就上文列明的用途(或任何直接相關用途)向下列人士(不論是本地或海外)以及其他我們認爲適合的人士披露或轉移閣下提供或我們從另外的方式收集的個人資料:

(a) Bold & Concept Limited任何成員(包括各實體内部的不同部門);

(b) 我們的代理、專業顧問、承包商、服務供應商,或對我們承擔保密責任的任何人士;

(c) 閣下不時同意的我們的業務夥伴或合作夥伴;

(d) 在Bold & Concept Limited任何成員的業務及/或資產的收購、出售或重組安排中我們的繼承人或受讓人(不論是實際或建議)或我們權利的任何受讓人;

(e) 依據任何司法管轄區的法律或法院命令的要求須向其承擔披露義務的人士或按要求須向其作出披露的任何政府或執法機關或行政機關;

(f) 我們真誠相信有需要或合宜向其作出披露的任何人士,包括在保護我們的權利或財產或在我們認為與任何收集個人資料的用途相關的情況下;及

(g) 倘若我們有理由相信為辨識、聯絡某人(例如可能對我們的權利或財產造成干擾(不論是否故意或其他原因)的人士或任何可能會由於該等行動而受損的人士)或向某人提出或抗辯任何法律行動而有需要向任何人士披露個人資料,我們可向任何該等人士作出披露。

3.2 閣下向我們提供的個人資料亦可能會就上文所述的用途而從香港以外的其他司法管轄區收集或轉移至該等司法管轄區,而閣下明確地同意並接受有關該轉移的一切風險。在個別司法管轄區任何其他要求和限制的前提下,在可能及實際可行的範圍内我們會確保從香港以外地區收集或轉移至香港以外地區的個人資料所獲得的保護的標準與私隱條例的要求相一致。

 

  1. 個人資料的保安及保留

4.1 在任何法律及監管要求的前提下,我們會以適當方式保存閣下向我們提供的個人資料,並且僅會保存直至達到上述用途所需的時間為止,其後該等資料將予銷毀。

4.2 為確保我們從閣下收集所得的個人資料的正確使用及維持準確,並為防止對該等個人資料的未經授權或意外情況下的取用、處理、刪除或其他使用,我們已實施各種實質、電子及管理措施,為我們收集所得的個人資料提供保障及確保其安全,並已設定適當的保安政策。然而,我們無法保證透過互聯網或其他媒體進行資料傳輸會完全安全。

 

  1. 曲奇檔案及其他追蹤機制

5.1 當閣下進接我們的網站、應用程式或使用我們的無綫上網服務時,我們可能會自動收集與閣下的電腦或設備有關的資料,包括(如適用)閣下的IP地址、設備標識符(ID)、MAC地址、作業系統及瀏覽器類型等。該等資料乃統計數據,不會顯示閣下的身份。同樣地,我們可能會將曲奇檔案(cookies)存放在閣下的電腦、移動電話或其他設備内。

 

5.2 曲奇檔案為儲存於閣下的瀏覽器及電腦、手提電話或其他手提裝置的小性文本檔案。我們使用上述曲奇檔案及其他追蹤裝置作系統行政之用及追蹤閣下對我們網站或移動應用程式的使用狀況,藉以自動提升及個人化閣下的瀏覽及使用者體驗(例如Google分析及功能性曲奇)。閣下登入我們的網站或應用程式即代表閣下同意我們根據上文使用曲奇。閣下可調整閣下瀏覽器的設定,藉以選擇接受或拒絕接受曲奇檔案。然而,倘若閣下選擇決絕接受曲奇檔案,閣下可能無法全面使用某些功能或瀏覽我們的網站或應用程式上的資料。

 

5.3 我們會使用分析工具,自動量度訪客如何與我們網站及應用程式上的内容進行互動或有關閣下使用我們的無綫上網服務。閣下如透過社交媒體賬戶登入我們的網站、應用程式或使用我們的無綫上網服務,我們可能會收集閣下於有關的社交媒體網站上的其他資料並將閣下與我們進行的互動與該等資料連係。在閣下對直接促銷已表示同意的情況下,我們可能會聘用社交媒體網站或透過手提電話應用程式向閣下顯示或發出推送通知根據我們對於閣下所保留的個人資料之分析、閣下與我們的互動關係及/或我們透過數據分析技術所收集的綜合性及匿名的非辨識個別人士的資料而經個人化訂制的(可能是自動的)廣告宣傳資料。

 

5.4 我們可能會在我們的網站或應用程式内裝設嵌入式鏈接、「分享」按鍵或桌面小工具,以令閣下可連接至第三方網站,包括社交媒體網站。該等第三方網站可能會設置在閣下登入其服務時能夠辨識閣下身份的曲奇檔案。我們對該等曲奇檔案或該等網站如何收集閣下的個人資料並無任何控制。在向任何該等網站提交任何個人資料前,閣下應閲讀相關網站的私隱政策。我們對任何第三方網站的内容或第三方在我們社交媒體賬戶登載的帖文並無任何控制權亦概不負責或承擔任何責任。

 

 

最新版本日期: 2021年1月

 

Privacy Policy Statement

FORTUNEDELEEVERY.COM is supported by Bold & Concept Limited. This is the Privacy Policy of Bold & Concept Limited (collectively the "Company", "we", " us" or "our").

As a responsible business we respects personal data privacy and is committed to fully implementing and complying with the data protection principles under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong) (the "Ordinance").

Our privacy principles are:

 

  • The company only collects personal data which we believe to be relevant and required to conduct our business.
  • The company will use your personal data only for the purpose for which the data is collected or for a directly related purpose, unless consent for a new purpose is obtained from you.
  • The  will keep your personal data accurate and up-to-date.
  • The company will not transfer or disclose your personal data to any entity that is not a Group entity or not a party as detailed in this Privacy Policy without your consent unless it is required by law or it was previously notified to you.
  • The company has implemented various physical, electronic and management measures to safeguard and secure the personal data we collect.

 

Please read the following Privacy Policy to understand how The company handles your personal data collected through various means, including its websites, mobile applications, social media platforms, application forms and other collection channels. By providing your personal data to us, you are consenting to this Privacy Policy and the collection, use, access, transfer, storage and processing of your personal data as described in this Privacy Policy.

 

  1. Kinds of Personal Data Collected and Held

 

We collect personal information from you when you order goods or redemption services from us or use our Website. Website usage information may also be collected using cookies (as defined below). we will collect information that personally identifies you and/or your location, where required (this may include your name, email address, home address, telephone number, geolocation, etc.), but only when you voluntarily give it to us. We collect this information exclusively to carry out the functions offered on the Website and to provide you with offers and information about we and other services we think you may be interested in. We might collect this personal information through: online food ordering; entry into competitions; subscribing to our newsletter; creating a user; account; sending; contact us; messages or other correspondence through the Website; or through advertising, research and direct marketing. We do not collect sensitive information about you.

 

  1. Purposes for which the Data are Collected and Used

2.1 We may use the Data for the following main purposes (or any directly related purpose):

You consent to the company collecting and using your personal information for processing and delivering the order/s placed on the Website and any other service provided through the Website. In particular you expressly consent that the company may disclose your personal information, including your name, email address, physical address and telephone number to riders delivering your order, either employed by the company or by third parties providing delivery services to the company. You consent to the company using your personal information for advertising and direct marketing purposes in order to inform you about the Website and the goods and services it provides, or other matters that it believes will be of interest to you. the company may disclose your personal information, and you consent to the disclosure of your personal information, to: other entities within the Bold group of companies; and  third parties engaged by the company or other members of the company to perform functions or provide products and services on our behalf such as processing payments, mail outs, debt collection, research, statistical information, marketing and direct or indirect advertising. If you would like to unsubscribe from receiving direct marketing communications from the company or do not want us to share your personal information with other parties, please e-mail us at inquiry@fortunedeleevery.com or follow the steps to unsubscribe which are presented in every communication you receive from us, requesting your personal information be removed from our mailing list. We will use reasonable endeavours to comply with your request within a reasonable period of receipt of your request. Please note that the withdrawal of any authorisations for processing of your personal information by third parties may result in us not being able to provide you with any services. the company reserves the right to disclose your personal information if it is required or authorised to do so by law, or, if it is reasonably necessary in its opinion to protect the rights or property of the company or any third party, or to avoid injury to any person. If the company business is sold or merges with another entity then some or all of your personal information may be passed to a third party.

 

2.2 If we wish to use your personal data for a new purpose (other than the purposes (if any directly related purpose) outlined above, we will obtain your consent in advance.

 

2.3 We will not sell or rent the Data provided to us, or knowingly or intentionally use or share the Data in ways unrelated to the purposes aforementioned.

 

  1. Disclosure and Transfer of Data

3.1 We may disclose and transfer the Data you provide or which are otherwise collected by us to the following parties and other persons who we consider appropriate (whether local or overseas) in connection with the purposes set out above (or any directly related purpose):

 

  1. a) any member of the company (including different divisions within each Group entity);
  2. b) any of our agents, professional advisers, contractors, service providers, or any persons under a duty of confidentiality to us;
  3. c) our business associates or partners whom you may from time to time agree;
  4. d) our successors or assigns (whether actual or proposed) under an acquisition, sale or restructuring of the business and/or assets of any member of the Group, or any assignee of our rights;
  5. e) any person to whom we are under an obligation to make disclosure under the requirements of law or a court order of any jurisdiction or to any government or law enforcement authorities or administrative organs as requested;
  6. f) any person to whom we believe in good faith that disclosure is otherwise necessary or advisable including to protect our rights or properties or in circumstances which we consider to be related to any of the purposes for which the Data are collected; and
  7. g) to any person when we have reason to believe that disclosing the Data to such person is necessary to identify, contact or bring or defend legal action against someone, e.g. anyone who may be causing interference with our rights or properties, whether intentionally or otherwise, or when anyone else could be harmed by such activities.

 

3.2 The Data you provide to us may also be sourced from or transferred to other jurisdictions outside Hong Kong for the purposes mentioned above, and you explicitly consent to and accept all risks of such transfer. We will try to ensure, as far as possible and practicable, that Data sourced or transferred outside Hong Kong is protected to standards in line with the requirements of the Ordinance, subject to any other requirements and limitations of the particular jurisdiction.

 

  1. Data Security and Retention

4.1 Subject to any legal and regulatory requirements, the Data you provide to us will be kept by us in the appropriate form only for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes mentioned above, after which it will be destroyed.

4.2 In order to ensure the correct use and to maintain the accuracy of Data collected from you, as well as to prevent unauthorised or accidental access, processing, erasure or other use of the Data, we have implemented various physical, electronic and management measures to safeguard and secure the Data we collect and have appropriate security policies in place. However, we cannot guarantee that data transmission over the internet or other media is completely secure.

 

 

  1. Cookies and Other Tracking Mechanisms

5.1 We may automatically collect information about your computer or device, including where available your IP address, device ID, MAC address, operating system and browser type, when you access our website or applications or use our WiFi services. This is statistical data which does not reveal your identity. Similarly, cookies may be left on the hard drive of your computer, mobile phone or other devices.

 

5.2 Cookies are small text files that are stored on your browser and the hard drive of your computer, mobile or other handheld device. We use cookies and other tracking mechanisms mentioned above for system administration, to track information about your use of our websites or mobile applications and to automatically improve and personalise your browsing and user experience (e.g. Google Analytics and functionality cookies). By accessing our website or applications, you provide your consent to the use of cookies pursuant to the above. You may choose to accept or refuse cookies by adjusting the settings of your web browser. However, if you select to refuse cookies, you may not be able to fully access certain functions or information contained on our website or applications.

 

5.3 We use analytics tools to automatically measure how visitors interact with content on our websites and applications, or in relation to your use of our WiFi services. If you log-in to our websites, applications or WiFi services via your social media accounts, we may collect information you have made available on the relevant social media site and link your interaction with us to such information. Where you have consented to direct marketing, we may also engage social media sites or send you push notifications via mobile applications to show you advertisements that are customised (which may be automatic) based on analysis of any Data we may retain in relation to you, your interactions with us and/or aggregated and anonymous non-personally identifiable information we collect via analytics technologies.

 

5.4 We may feature embedded links, “share” buttons or widgets on our websites or applications to enable you to connect to third party sites, including social media sites. These third party sites may set cookies which can identify you as an individual when you are logged in to their services. We do not control these cookies or how these sites collect and handle your Data. You should read the relevant third-party sites for their privacy policies before submitting any Data to these sites. We have no control over and are not responsible or liable for the contents of third party sites or third party posts on our social media accounts.

 

Last version date: January 2021